All-time Favourite Books

Persuasion by Jane Austen

Pride and Prejudice by Jane Austen

A Pair of Blue Eyes by Thomas Hardy

One by Richard Bach

Illusions : Adventures of a Reluctant Messiah by Richard Bach

Disclosure by Micheal Crichton

Anne of Green Gables by Lucy Maud Montgomery

Rilla of Ingleside by Lucy Maud Montgomery

Sphinx by Robin Cook

Coma by Robin Cook

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban by Joanne Kathleen Rowling

Visitors to my blog
web counter
web counter
search
calendar
« November 2021 »
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
Recently...
Categories
Links
Archives
Syndicate
Credits
LifeType IE7 XHTML CSS Firefox

« Previous | Next »

Am back!

24 Jul, 2004 @ 2:26pm | General

ok... so i'm back after all the moving around i've been doing... and am settled, at least for the moment... although if my bro has his way, it won't last coz just like all brothers, my peace of mind ruins his 'piece' of a mind! After having moved thrice in one month, he wants to move again... guess he's a nomad, although he seems pretty mad mad to me! Seriously though, wonder why nomads are called nomads when they'd have to be mad to keep moving as much as they do!

Spidey's hit the screens... ain't he the cutest? All the flick fans out there, this is the last movie ur gonna see at the good old sangeeth theatre, i heard they're tearing it down after this and making a multiplex there. While this is great news, i suggest all u loyalists go pay homage to our darling theatre... who knows, maybe u could go there in a few days and get a piece of rubble to remember the theatre by!

Ok guys, gotta go... I gotta go... got tickets to the wrestling match between spidey and doc ock on screen... will tell u abt that next time...

ciao! au revoir! hasta la vista!



Current Mood: Cheerful
Current Music: Chori Chori (Kareeb) what can i do? the cyber cafe is playing that!!




Comments

[No Subject] | Posted by martiandevil

oh yea!! spideys the best!! i sooo wanna know what happens when harry removes peter's mask!!

@ 3:26pm, 24 Jul 2004

[No Subject] | Posted by JOhnny

Spidy-2 released so late... i cudnt wait, i had seen the dvd version ages ago... Well anyways shall go and watch it again :D (nahhh id ont think i will... not worth it, i understood everything in the movie :D)

@ 4:43pm, 24 Jul 2004

[No Subject] | Posted by The Rainmaker

just haveta watch Spiderman 2!! this weekend, definitely

@ 9:58pm, 24 Jul 2004
 1 



Add comment
 authimage