Wednesday, 18 May 2022 »  Login
in

General (3066) RSS

Global Article Categories

ADVERTISEMENT
SHOUTBOX!
{{todo.name}}
{{todo.date}}
[
]
{{ todo.summary }}... expand »
{{ todo.text }} « collapse
First  |  Prev  |   1   2  3  {{current_page-1}}  {{current_page}}  {{current_page+1}}  {{last_page-2}}  {{last_page-1}}  {{last_page}}   |  Next  |  Last
{{todos[0].name}}

{{todos[0].text}}

ADVERTISEMENT
Neurotron

Uninvited

Posted in Neurotron | Category: General

I love this song. And now it's stuck in my head. This is all your fault, drp. And you, you're not allowed you're uninvited...

 
TRIVUz

hello.. im new here

Posted in Its me | Category: General

hi there.. welcome to ma blogzzz... :) hope u all ppl enjoy ma post.. cuz iv not enoug time to enjoy it :P anyway.. im very very...

 
stingrae

Evanescent Emotions.

Posted in Setec Astronomy | Category: General

Its an interesting thing this life-business. A week back I was full of words to type out, by words I do not mean the crap in my last...

 
TRIVUz

im here :)

Posted in Its me | Category: General

hi there.. welcome to ma blogzzz... :) hope u all ppl enjoy ma post.. cuz iv not enoug time to enjoy it :P anyway.. im very very...

 
mememe

have you had a worse day

Posted in have you had a worse day | Category: General

heyy people . well it all started when i saw my sisters face in the morning and well life became a ramshackle of weird and...

 
ALOQUE

Wishful thinking

Posted in aloque | Category: General

to honour and obey in sickness and in health for better or for worse till death do us part   They must be...

 
Neurotron

The Last of the Particans

Posted in Neurotron | Category: General

Someone once mentioned he liked reading my tales of parties and the like. So, here’s another about the revelry and debauchery of my...

 
JustaLittleUnwell

Live and let die

Posted in Hyding n Seeking | Category: General

A few days ago, a Panchayat (village court) in Madhya Pradesh ordered a weird form of punishment which was also carried out to...

 
stingrae

Auto...aate kya?

Posted in Setec Astronomy | Category: General

Dammit. I'm just fresh off reading one of the funniest posts in a looong while, baap u rock bro.n yeah, it was true as always....

 
rohitthemurari

When blogs are privatised

Posted in Of Life and All Else... | Category: General

When you have not made a post for as long as I have it kind of becomes difficult to start again. Not because you don't get ideas....

 
Neurotron

Stupid

Posted in Neurotron | Category: General

I feel so bored, boring, and unfunny, that I will now post words said by other people, that make me laugh. I don't want hope. Hope...

 
jaszalcatraz

Jasz on Raghu Romeo

Posted in Jasz "The Spammer" Alcatraz | Category: General

I'm a kinda guy who'll never miss any movie that releases on the big screen. Its my inability to say "no" that made me watch Troy...

 
odyssey

Fundamentalism

Posted in EVENTuALLY | Category: General

Mr Gardner is best known for Frames of Mind , a book published in 1983 in which he expounded the idea that the mind is not a...

 
stingrae

Goodbye angelsan...

Posted in Setec Astronomy | Category: General

Its been a 1/2-hr since I posted the "shocked" post. Something makes me believe I did the wrong thing. I'm sitting here at Mehdipatnam...

 
one

Watch-Only $10.000

Posted in Amma-Chai | Category: General

Was looking at the cost of the watch and it appeared that it was $10. And was thinking why there are 3 zeros after the DOT and.........

 
Neurotron

Responses

Posted in Neurotron | Category: General

"What have you done NOW?" "Where's the car?!" "Who is she?" "I've fallen in love with you..." There should be a...

 
stingrae

In the dead of the night..

Posted in Setec Astronomy | Category: General

In the dead of the night................................Fallen Angel went private.  ...

 
ALOQUE

Words like violence

Posted in aloque | Category: General

Here I am alive and breathing inhale exhale inhale exhale Here I am alone and unfeeling drained from all of your tales....

 
stingrae

Bumming it like I like it..

Posted in Setec Astronomy | Category: General

Today's been one of those totally "insipid" days. One of those days when I eat awesum food and don't enjoy it, when I stand in the wake...

 
rav_ragz_007

Five Point Something

Posted in R@gZ | Category: General

Yesterday i finished reading another book called "five point something". Man, itz a must read especially for guys like us. This book...

 
rav_ragz_007

Chinese Tortures

Posted in R@gZ | Category: General

This is crazy!!! Itz a must read. A young man was lost wandering in a forest, when he came upon a small house. He knocked on...

 
ALOQUE

10th July 2004

Posted in aloque | Category: General

People. Are they capable of change? I mean, deep down inside, are we really capable of it? Day in and day out, we torment ourselves...

 
stingrae

Pain Chronicles Reports :: WOOHOOOOO!!

Posted in Setec Astronomy | Category: General

Dearest Minions! :D :D :D :D :D :D Cognizant Technologies is going DOWN man!! Paynefull effects soon to follow...whoa that Deo...

 
odyssey

Moment of Bliss

Posted in EVENTuALLY | Category: General

It was the dead of night when I decided to stop by, after five hours of uninterrupted drive, at a dhaba to have a cup of garam chai...

 
srkprasad

A Roadmap for Effective and Efficient Test Cases Review

Posted in Testing | Category: General

good article...

 
<   1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31    32    33    34    35    36    37    38    39    40    41    42    43    44    45    46    47    48    49    50    51    52    53    54    55    56    57    58    59    60    61    62    63    64    65    66    67    68    69    70    71    72    73    74    75    76    77    78    79    80    81    82    83    84    85    86    87    88    89    90    91    92    93    94    95    96    97    98    99    100    101    102    103    104    105    106   107    108    109    110    111    112    113    114    115    116    117    118    119    120    121    122    123   Next>> 
Follow fullhyd.com on
© Copyright 1999-2009 LRR Technologies (Hyderabad), Pvt Ltd. All rights reserved. fullhyd, fullhyderabad, Welcome To The Neighbourhood are trademarks of LRR Technologies (Hyderabad) Pvt Ltd. The textual, graphic, audio and audiovisual material in this site is protected by copyright law. You may not copy, distribute, or use this material except as necessary for your personal, non-commercial use. Any trademarks are the properties of their respective owners. More on Hyderabad, India. Jobs in Hyderabad.